Faculty and Staff

Sub Department

Division of Business / Accounting

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Knight, Pamela
Accounting Program Director 706-649-1853 P-125/P-123 Email
Miller, Tiffany
Adjunct Instructor 706-649-0604 P-125 Email
Scott, Jessica
Accounting Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1853 P-127 Email
Strickland, Amy
Business Adjunct Instructor 706-649-7572 P-125 Email

Division of Business / Business Administrative Technology

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Harris, Vernita
Business Technology Program Director 706-649-7572 P-127 Email

Division of Business / CIS

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Habersham, Jimmy
Computer Info Systems Adjunct Instructor 706-225-0583 P-152 Email
Hartman, Andrew
Computer Info Systems Instructor 706-649-1683 P-152 Email
Johnson, Melody
Computer Support Specialist Program Director 706-649-1078 P-152 Email
Luker, Cecelia
Computer Info Systems Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1078 P-152 Email
Martin, Michael
Networking Specialist Program Director 706-225-0583 P-152 Email
Metcalf, Manford
Industrial Systems Technology Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1877 ADM-160 Email
Morris, Ronald
Computer Info Systems Adjunct Instructor 706-225-0583 P-152 Email

Division of Business / Criminal Justice

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Bridges, Nathan
Criminal Justice Instructor 706-649-1154 PBD-1 Email
Byrd, Ezekiel
Criminal Justice Adjunct Instructor 706-225-0584 PBD-1 Email
Cyprian, Leatha
Criminal Justice Program Director 706-225-0584 PBD-1 Email
Palmer, Diane
Criminal Justice Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1154 PBD-1 Email
Stewart, Lawerence
Criminal Justice Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1154 PBD-1 Email
Teachey, Paulette
Criminal Justice Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1154 PBD-1 Email

Division of Business / Early Childhood Care & Education

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Evans, Joanne
Early Childhood Care & Ed. Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1636 P-153 Email
Hollingsworth, Susan
Early Childhood Education Program Dir. 706-649-1636 P-153 Email
Joseph, Alexas
Early Childhood Care & Ed. Adjunct Instructor 706-649-1636 P-153 Email
Scott, Tara
Early Childhood Education Instructor 706-649-0839 P-153 Email

Division of Business / Management & Supervisory Dev.

Name Title Phone Office # Email
Cooper, Don
Human Resource Management Adjunct Instructor 706-641-5669 P-153 Email
Drayton, Eunice
Administrative Assistant 706-649-1762 P-405 Email
Harris, Jacqueline
Business Management Program Director 706-641-5243 P-153 Email
Jackson, Nicole
Dean, Division of Business/General Studies 706-641-5245 P-605 Email
Spears, Russell
Paralegal Adjunct Instructor 706-641-5013 PBD-1 Email
Waldrep, Greg
Paralegal Adjunct Instructor 706-641-5013 PBD-1 Email
Waye, Crystal
Management/Supervisory Dev. Program Director 706-641-5669 P-127 Email